Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkCentre M710 Tiny Only $579.99

ACP-EP 100Mbps 1-port SFP NIC PCIe x1 Controller 1xSFP Network Adapter

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32694502
  • ADD-PCIE-1SFP-FX1
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$75.69 
This is a Fast Ethernet PCIe x1 network interface card with a single open SFP port that complies with IEEE 802.3 standards. It is based on an Intel 82574 chipset and is compatible with variety of different applications and operating systems, including Windows, Linux and Unix-like systems. Providing 100Mbs of network speed, it fully supports high-end servers and a variety of networking applications. In addition, this card supports high level VLAN filtering. The single open SFP port allows users to choose from a range of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) and single-mode (SMF) fiber, granting customizable reach. This product includes both half-height and full-height brackets. All of our network interface cards are 100% compliant, and offer a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs.