Deal of the Week: Lexmark MS810de Printer - Save 65%

ACP-EP 100GBase-SR QSFP28 850nm 100m MPO MM Transceiver (Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32570471
  • QSFP-100G-SR4-S-AO
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$849.75
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.