ACP-EP 1000BASE-DWDM Ciena Compatible Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 30587308
  • B-730-0006-059-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • DWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Ciena B-730-0006-059 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
07