ACP-EP 1000BASE-DWDM Ciena Compatible Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 30586225
  • B-730-0005-036-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • DWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Ciena B-730-0005-036 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1548.52nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.