ACP-EP 1000BASE-BX SFP 40KM DOM Transceiver (Linksys Compatible)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 33953001
  • MGBBX1D-40-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$289.40
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Linksys compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490 nmTx and 1310 nmRx using an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.