Deal of the Week: Digital Persona Fingerprint Reader - Save 43%

ACP-EP 1000BASE-BX 120KM Transceiver (MRV SFP-GD-BZ45)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 33952892
  • SFP-GD-BZ45-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$855.91
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This MRV SFP-GD-BZ45 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent MRV transceiver.