Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad T480s, Save $409

8GBase-CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco DS-CWDM8G1490)

  • E-Net
  • 35158801
  • DS-CWDM8G1490-ENC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8.5Gbps
This Cisco DS-CWDM8G1490 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.