Deal of the Week: C2G USB-C Dock, Save 33% and Ships Free

2Gb FC LW SFP 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW)

  • E-Net
  • 35117735
  • DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW-CO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$174.18
  • Supports Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 2Gbps
This Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.