Deal of the Week: LG 34" UltraWide Monitor, Save $533

10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV)

  • E-Net
  • 34806029
  • FTLX8571D3BCV-IO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$75.22
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.