Deal of the Week: 21.5" ViewSonic HD LED Monitor, Save 24%

10GBase-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km LC SM Transceiver Ciena XCVR-080V55)

  • E-Net
  • 35129242
  • XCVR-080V55-IO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ZR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Ciena XCVR-080V55 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.