10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM MMF LC CONNECTOR HP Compatible Transceiver

  • E-Net
  • 31199972
  • J9150A-ENC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$226.59
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The HP ProCurve J9150A is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300m on multimode fiber.
03