Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

10GBase-LRL SFP+ 1310nm 950m LC SMTransceiver (Arista SFP-10G-LRL)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • E-Net
  • 35116513
  • SFP-10G-LRL-CO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$808.77 
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRL throughput up to 1km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Arista Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.