10GBase-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km SC SM Transceiver (Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR)

  • E-Net
  • 35786728
  • XENPAK-10GB-LR+-IO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$359.91 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:

This Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.