Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

10GBase-BX SFP+ 1270 1330nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • E-Net
  • 35118957
  • SFP-10G-BXU-I-CO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
This Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.