100GBase-LR4 CFP Gen2 1270-1331nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4)

  • E-Net
  • 34959981
  • CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4-IO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.