GbE 1000Base-SX SFP MMF Transceiver (Cisco MGBSX1)

  • E-Net
  • 31206239
  • MGBSX1-ENT
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$38.72
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. The MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.

This transceiver is for use with small business class switches.