Deal of the Week: LG 34" UltraWide Monitor, Save $533

1000Base-ZX GbE SFP 1550nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD)

  • E-Net
  • 35117073
  • GLC-ZX-SMD-CO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$385.63
  • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
  • Supports IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3z, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.