Deal of the Week: 2TB WD Hard Drive $84.95, Ships Free!

1000Base-SX SFP LC 850nm 550m MMF Transceiver (Dell 331-5308)

  • E-Net
  • 32998776
  • 331-5308-ENC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$46.11
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This 10Gb SFP transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high performance and cost effective network communication in Dell product platforms. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the Dell 331-5308 transceiver, this 1Gb SFP transceiver is qualified as an OEM alternative and will function identical to the Dell transceiver in all applicable Dell switches.