Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m LC MM Transceiver (Extreme I-MGBIC-LC03)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • E-Net
  • 35116901
  • I-MGBIC-LC03-CO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$109.47 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Enterasys I-MGBIC-LC03 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multimode at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.