Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

ENET 1000Base-SX GbE SFP 500m LC MMF Transceiver (Aruba J4858D)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • E-Net
  • 35074165
  • J4858D-ENC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$45.45 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector.